SFP Module

Providing you the best range of cisco sfp-10g-sr-s module, cisco sfp 10g lr module, cisco sfp 10g lr, cisco qsfp 100g lr4 s 100 gigabit optical modules, sfp module transceiver and cisco sfp-10g-lr 10gbase-lr sfp plus module with effective & timely delivery.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Module

₹ 8,500 /Piece Get Latest Price

Number of Ports8 Port
Data Rate10Gbps
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
Connector TypeRJ 45
BrandCisco

Established in 2017, We, Digitage Infocom Pvt. Ltd., are engaged in wholesale trader and exporter of Wi Fi Router, Computer Cabinet, Media Converter and Fiber Optic Cable and many more. The whole provided range of products is developed in line with industrial quality standards at our vendors’ end. Furthermore, these products are strictly examined against various parameters of quality.

Cisco Sfp 10g Lr Module

₹ 5,000 /Piece Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
BrandCisco
MaterialAluminium
Receive PowerMaximum: -1/ Minimum: -15.8
Modal Bandwidth40km
Power Consumption1.5 W
Cable TypeG.652

Minimum order quantity: 1 Piece

Cisco SFP-10G-LR, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 GbpsHigh-performance 10GBASE-LR SFP+ module

  • Data rate of 10 Gbps for fast and reliable transmission
  • Designed for use with single-mode fiber (SMF) networks
  • LC duplex connector for easy and secure connectivity
  • Long-range optical reach of 10 km

Cisco Sfp 10g Lr

₹ 3,500 /Piece Get Latest Price

Usage/ApplicationSFP
BrandCisco
Data Rate1000MBPS
Center Wavelength850 nm
DOMYes
Form FactorPlug-in module

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD Overview

The GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP is made for Multimode Fiber only.

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

Note that all SFP ports have LC-type connectors, and the minimum cable distance for all SFPs listed (multimode and single-mode fiber) is 6.5 feet (2 m).

Cisco QSFP 100G LR4 S 100 Gigabit Optical Modules

₹ 20,000 /Piece Get Latest Price

Dimensions13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm
Cable TypeSMF
Cable Distance10 km
Power Consumption4 W
Core SizeG.652
Nominal Wavelength1309 nm

Minimum order quantity: 1 Piece

Name:  QSFP-100G-LR4-S=
Model: QSFP-100G-LR4-S= - Cisco 100 Gigabit Optical Modules 
Detail: 100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 10km over SMF

SFP Module Transceiver

₹ 5,000 /Piece Get Latest Price

Power1.5 W
BrandCisco
Frequency Range1000
ColorSilver
Humidity95%
Packaging TypeBox

Minimum order quantity: 10 Piece

Established in 2017, We, Digitage Infocom Pvt. Ltd., are engaged in wholesale trader and exporter of Wi Fi Router, Computer Cabinet, Media Converter and Fiber Optic Cable and Network Rack, server rack many more. The whole provided range of products is developed in line with industrial quality standards at our vendors’ end. Furthermore, these products are strictly examined against various parameters of quality.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Plus Module

₹ 8,000 /Piece Get Latest Price

BrandCisco
Warranty1 year
Transmit Power (dBm)*1.2
Cable TypeMMF
Cable Distance26 m
Wavelength (nm)850

Minimum order quantity: 1 Piece

SFP-10G-LR Overview

Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver, the Cisco 10G Base-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) and SFP-10G-LR SFP Plus optical transceiver from Solid-Optics offers up to 10Km link length on standard single-mode fiber. 

The Features

    Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch

    Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

    Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

    Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

The Supported Platforms

The SFP-10G-LR can be supported in a switch SFP slot.

GLC-TE - Cisco SFP GLC Module

₹ 2,000 /Piece Get Latest Price

BrandCisco
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Connectivity TechnologyWired

Established in 2017, We, Digitage Infocom Pvt. Ltd., are engaged in wholesale trader and exporter of Wi Fi Router, Computer Cabinet, Media Converter and Fiber Optic Cable and Network Rack, server rack many more. The whole provided range of products is developed in line with industrial quality standards at our vendors’ end. Furthermore, these products are strictly examined against various parameters of quality.

X

Contact Us

Rd Mishra (Director)
Digitage Infocom Private Limited
106, Harsh Bhawan, Building 64-65
Nehru Place, New Delhi - 110019, Delhi, India

Get Directions
Send Email
Share:
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.